Lot n° 306
Estimation :
500 - 600
PENDULE PORTIQUE en marbre et pierre dure blanc et gris veiné à décor de pommes de pin, vases de fruits et guirlande de lauriers
PORTAL HANGER made of marble and white and grey veined hard stone with pine cones, fruit vases and laurel wreath decoration
White enamelled dial signed Cronier à Paris
Louis XVI style
H: 47 cm - W: 28 cm - D: 14 cm
( accidents, missing persons and restorations)
Marble and grey veined stone portal clock with pine cones, fruit vases and laurel wreath decoration
White enamelled dial signed Cronier in Paris
Louis XVI style
(accidents, missing parts and restorations)