Lot n° 156
Estimation :
150 - 300
: 150EUR
COMMODE sauteuse galbée en bois de placage, décor de marqueterie florale, ouvre par deux tiroirs sur deux rangs sans traverse ; repose sur des pieds cambrés ; dessus de marbre, style Louis XV
JUGGING COMMODE in veneer, decorated with floral marquetry, opens with two drawers on two rows without crossbar; rests on cambered legs; marble top, Louis XV style
83 x 94 x 40 cm
In the state