Bracelet articulé en or 750 millièmes, composé de maillons légèrement galbés rehaussés de médaillons à décor émaillé noir. Il est agrémenté d'un fermoir invisible à cliquet avec chaînette de sécurité. Travail français de la première mo

Lot 26
Estimation :
500 - 800 EUR
Result : 1 364EUR
Articulated bracelet in gold 750 thousandths, composed of slightly curved links enhanced by medallions with black enamel decoration. It is decorated with an invisible clasp with ratchet chain safety. French work from the first half of the 19th century (traces of soldering, small missing enamel) Gross weight: 29 g.