Pendentif en or 750 millièmes, retenant une croix habillée de grenats facettés encadrés de demi-perles. Il est retenu par une chaîne en or 750 millièmes, maille souple, agrémentée d'un fermoir à cliquet ciselé. Travail français de la fin du XIX

Lot 41
Estimation :
200 - 250 EUR
Result : 397EUR
Pendant in gold 750 thousandths, holding a cross dressed with faceted garnets framed with half pearls. It is retained by a gold chain 750 thousandths, flexible mesh, decorated with a clasp with chiselled ratchet. French work of the end of the XIX° century for the pendant. Gross weight: 9.50 g. the whole.