Bague en or gris 750 millièmes, ornée d'un important saphir taille coussin en serti griffe, dressé sur une monture pavée de diamants demi-taille et 8/8 en serti grain. Travail français. (léger accident sur la monture, petits manques de matière sur

Lot 83
Estimation :
5000 - 8000 EUR
Result : 38 440EUR
Ring in white gold 750 thousandths, decorated with a large cushion-cut sapphire in claw setting, set on a paved setting of half-cut diamonds and 8/8 in grain setting. French work. (slight accident on the setting, small lack of material on some diamonds Weight of the sapphire: 30.29 cts (chips) It is accompanied by a certificate GEM Paris n° 20231976905 of 24.01.2023, attesting origin Sri Lanka, no modification or treatment observed. Gross weight: 18.90 g. TDD: 56.5