Montre de col en or 750 millièmes, cadran émaillé blanc avec chiffres arabes peints, petite trotteuse à 6 heures, lunette ciselée d'une frise feuillagée et dos de boîte décoré de volutes et de rinceaux. Mouvement mécanique, échappement à ancre

Lot 125
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
Result : 248EUR
Neck watch in gold 750 thousandth, white enamelled dial with painted Arabic numerals, small second hand at 6 o'clock, bezel chiselled with a foliage frieze and back of the case decorated with volutes and foliage. Mechanical movement, anchor escapement. Inside gold case 750 thousandths. Work of the beginning of the XX° century (in the state) Gross weight: 15 g. Diameter: 27 mm.