Montre de col en or 750 millièmes, cadran émaillé blanc avec chiffres arabes peints, chemin de fer pour les minutes, dos de boîte centré d'un monogramme ciselé rehaussé d'émail bleu, entouré d'une frise feuillagée, ainsi que la lunette. Mouvemen

Lot 129
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
Result : 459EUR
Neck watch in gold 750 thousandths, white enamelled dial with painted Arabic numerals, railroad for the minutes, back of box centered of a chiselled monogram heightened by blue enamel, surrounded by a leafy frieze, as well as the bezel. Mechanical movement, cylinder escapement. Inside gold case 750 thousandth signed A. Bécherat Chambéry. (gilded metal hoop, wears and misses with enamel) Gross weight: 27.50 g. Diameter: 32 mm