Coupe-papier en argent, or et corne. Lame courbe en argent ajourée d’un décor de rinceaux et fleurs. Virole doublée or assortie de volutes et sertie de pierres roses. Manques (décor d’une côté) et accidents (corne).

Lot 153
Estimation :
60 - 120 EUR
Result : 99EUR
Paper-knife in silver, gold and horn. Curved silver blade with openwork scrolls and flowers. Gold lined ferrule with scrolls and set with pink stones. Misses (decoration of a side) and accidents (horn). Length: 18,6 cm. Gross weight: 50.60 g.