Pince à sucre en argent doré. Strasbourg, François Daniel Imlin, fin XVIIIe – début XIXe siècle. Prise à décor de rosace et croisillons, branches ajourées, terminaisons en forme de pommes de pin.

Lot 165
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 744EUR
Silver gilt sugar tongs. Strasbourg, François Daniel Imlin, late 18th - early 19th century. Take decorated with rosette and crosses, openwork branches, terminations in the form of pine cones. Length : 15,2 cm. Weight : 44.60 g