Jatte en argent. Paris, 1819-1838. De forme carrée, elle est moulurée de filets et gravée au centre d’un écu couronné monogrammé CF, deux palmes au-dessous. Repoinçonné Minerve.

Lot 182
Estimation :
500 - 600 EUR
Silver bowl. Paris, 1819-1838. Of square form, it is molded of nets and engraved in the center of a crowned shield monogrammed CF, two palms below. Punched with Minerva. Width : 21 cm. Weight : 538.60 g.