Aiguière en bronze argenté. XVIIIe siècle. Modèle dit ''à la Romaine'' posant sur un piédouche circulaire à ressauts, le corps ceinturé de deux moulures de filets, la partie inférieure à décor d’appliques de feuilles lancéolées alternant av

Lot 199
Estimation :
450 - 550 EUR
Ewer in silver plated bronze. 18th century. Model called ''à la Romaine'' standing on a circular pedestal, the body encircled by two moldings of nets, the lower part decorated with appliques of lanceolate leaves alternating with lambrequins. The handle of square section forming curve and counter-curve, with foliated stock. Trace of repair (welding) to the attachments of the handle and the foot. Height: 32 cm.