Série de cinq couteaux à fruits, lame en argent doré, manche en nacre. Paris, orfèvre JS, 1798-1809. Virole et culot à décor de rinceaux. Manche au monogramme CG (effacé par endroits). Et un couteau à fruits, lame en argent doré, manche en nacre

Lot 201
Estimation :
80 - 150 EUR
Result : 186EUR
Series of five fruit knives, gilt silver blade, mother-of-pearl handle. Paris, goldsmith JS, 1798-1809. Ferrule and base decorated with foliage. Handle with the monogram CG (erased in places). And a fruit knife, gilt silver blade, mother-of-pearl handle and unengraved shield in applique, Paris, Charles GAVET, 1820-1832. Traces of shocks around the shield. Length : 19.5 cm. Total gross weight : 237.80 g.