Carafe en verre taillé et argent doré. Paris, orfèvre Fouquet- Lapar, ap. 1838 (Minerve). Le corps en cristal est godronné. La monture en argent doré (vermeil) est ornée de filets à rubans croisés. Monogramme MR gravé sur le couvercle.

Lot 219
Estimation :
150 - 250 EUR
Crystal and silver gilt decanter. Paris, goldsmith Fouquet - Lapar, ap. 1838 (Minerve). The crystal body is gadrooned. The silver gilt frame is decorated with nets with crossed ribbons. Monogram MR engraved on the lid. Height. Height : 15 cm. Gross weight : 288.10 g.