Cachet : buste de Napoléon en argent. Paris ou Dpts, orfèvre : Sté AM, ap. 1973. Le buste pose sur un piédouche circulaire à décor de bagues perlées, cachet non gravé.

Lot 242
Estimation :
300 - 350 EUR
Stamp : bust of Napoleon in silver. Paris or Dpts, goldsmith : Sté AM, ap. 1973. The bust poses on a circular pedestal decorated with pearled rings, unengraved stamp. Height 7,5 cm. Weight 231,57 g.