Lot n° 184
Estimation :
300 - 400
TABLE DE SALON en bois de placage marqueté à décor d’attributs de musique.
LOUNGE TABLE in inlaid veneer decorated with musical attributes.
It opens with drawers and stands on curved legs joined by a crotch plate.
Transitional Louis XV - Louis XVI period
(Damage and missing parts)