BOITE A JETONS en bois noirci et laiton à décor de rinceaux et cartouche monogrammé comprenant des différents jetons et quelques accessoires de jeux

Lot 204
Estimation :
40 - 80 EUR
JETONS BOX in blackened wood and brass decorated with foliage and monogrammed cartouche including various tokens and some game accessories. Signed on the clasp "M VERMEILLE AUDOT SV1P Nve MONMORENCY FEYDEAU". Napoleon III period H: 29 cm - W: 22.5 cm - D: 5 cm (without its key, accidents and missing parts) Enclosed: Marrakech cedar root box (1932) 15x10x5,5 cm