Lot n° 40
Estimation :
1000 - 1500
CANAPE en hêtre mouluré et sculpté de feuilles d'acanthe reposant sur six petits pieds fuselés cannelés
Beech sofa, molded and carved with acanthus leaves, resting on six small fluted tapered legs.
Louis XVI period
H: 103 W 157 D71 cm
(restorations)